2017-2018 Building Supervisor list

If you would like to print a copy of the Building Supervisor List please use attachment at the bottom of the page

BUILDING SUPERVISOR LIST

     

BUILDING

BUILDING
SUPERVISOR

"FOOTPRINT" ALTERNATE
BUILDING LIAISON

PHONE
NUMBER

MAILING
ADDRESS

Adams Bldg

Oertel, Mr. Robert

Dyer, Mr. Chad

2-2133 / 2-2144

Alumni Coliseum 115

Adams House

Makinen, Mr. Bryan

Cotton, Ms. Ann.               Early, Mr. Brad

2-5523

Adams House

All Campus

Cook, Ms. Kimberly

Simpson, Ms. Debbie,    Pasley, Ms Teresa          

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

All Dormitories

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Alumni Coliseum

Howard, Mr. Mark

Stepp, Mr. Grant

2-2358

Alumni Coliseum 115

Amphitheater / Ravine

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Arlington

Christian, Mr  Joshua Tood

Hobbs, Ms. Malinda

2-2200

Arlington

Ashland Building

Marcum Ms. Janice

McCoy Ms. Beth

2-3565                

Stratton 354

Athletic Fields - Football, Baseball, Softball,
Track Fields (Excludes Intramural Fields)

Howard, Mr. Mark

Stepp, Mr. Grant

2-2358

Alumni Coliseum 115

Beckham Hall

Noblitt, , Dr. Lynnette

Puckett Mr. Patrick   

2-1769

Beckham 106

Begley Building

Corbin Mr. Jerimiah

Stainback, Ms. Michael, Jennings, Ms. Claire

2-1205

Begley 524

Blanton House

McBride, Mr. Dan

Duerson, Ms. Jessica

2-1260

Blanton House

Black Bldg

Pearl, Mr. Chris

Simpson, Ms. Debbie     Pasley, Ms. Teresa

2-2966

Coates, Box 6A

Burnam Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Burrier Building

Bush, Ms. Dana

New, Ms. Teresa C.      Hudson, Ms. Michele

2-3445/2-6173

Burrier 102

Business & Technology Center

Erekson, Dr. Thomas L.

Taylor, Ms. Sandy            Morris Ms. Heather

2-8111

BTC 214

Cammack Building

Brubaker, Dr. Robert

Whitt, Ms. Cassie

2-1105

Cammack 127

Campbell Building

Kumoji, Dr. Ida

Thurman, Ms. Linda

2-1629

Campbell 309

Carter Building

Davis, Mr. Ed

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

2-2228

Carter 2

Clay Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Coates Administration

Begley, Ms. Teri

Connelly, Mr. Reid             

2-6835

Coates CPO 24

Coates Brock Auditorium

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Combs Classroom

Hayes, Dr. Laurence

Sumner. Ms. Roxann

2-1175

Combs Classroom 420

Commonwealth Hall

Curry, Ms. Julie

Nelson, Ms. Teri

2-7441

Commonwealth 1711

Crabbe Library, Little Addition, University Bldg.

Gardner, Ms. Bettina

Hisel, Ms. Beverly          Turner, Mr. Jeremy

                                     2-1778

Crabbe Library 202

Craft Building

Davis, Mr. Ed

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

21310

Craft Building

Dizney Building

Pressley, Dr. Sheila

Sparks, Ms. Tosha
Hogue, Ms. Tammy

2-1137

Rowlett 203

Donovan Annex

Ballinger, Ms. Carrie,        Dedic, Ms. Laura                        

Campbell, Ms. Beth,         Reed, Ms Delia

2-1099

Model Lab

EKU Performing Arts Center

Peavler, Ms. Karen

Stuart, Ms. Nikki

2-7836

Center for the Arts

Extended Campus

Price, Ms. Jill   

Ms. Polly Rose

2-1444

Perkins 202

Family H. Rentals - All

Cook, Ms. Kimberly

Anglin, Ms. Kim

2-1520

Coates Box 6A

Fire Science

Marcum Ms. Janice

McCoy Ms. Beth

2-3566

Stratton 354

Fitness / Wellness Center

Raymer Mr. Justin

Fisher, Mr. Ryan

2-6752

SRC 105

Food Services - All

Postnelnick, Mr. William

Whitlock, Ms. Janet

2-3855

Powell 17

Foster Music Bldg.

Mulholland, Dr. Jeremy

Case, Mr. Kevin

2-1430/2-3266

Foster Music Bldg

Gabbard Building

Pearl, Mr. Chris

Simpson, Ms. Debbie           Pasley, Ms. Teresa

2-2966

Coates Box 6A-1

Gentry Building

Wilcox, Mr. Brian

Simpson, Ms. Debbie           Pasley, Ms. Teresa

2-2966

Coates Box 6A-1

Greenhouses #1 & #2

Davis, Mr. Ed

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

2-1310

Carter 2

Hummel Planetarium

Hughes, Mr. James

Caudill, Ms. Jennifer

2-1547

Hummel Planetarium Bldg

Intramural Facilities

Raymer Mr. Justin

Fisher, Mr. Ryan

2-6752

SRC 105

Jones Building

Begley, Ms. Teri

Connelly, Mr. Reid             

2-6835

Coates CPO 24

Keen Johnson Bldg.

Zeigler, Dr. Sara

Davis, Ms. Nancy

2-2222

Keen Johnson 2

Keen Johnson Bookstore

Crowe, Ms. Lisa

 

2-2696 / 2-1271

Keen Johnson Bookstore

Keene Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Keene Hall Cell Site

Green, Mr. Greg

 

502-291-6806

(T-Mobile / Powertel)

Keith Building

Taylor Dr. Chris

Tyer Ms. Diane           

2-1644

Keith 223

Leach Driving Range

Marcum Ms. Janice

McCoy Ms. Beth

2-3566

Stratton Room 354

Lilly Cornett Woods

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

Telephone Services

Tennill, Mr. Dustin

 

2-1968

Perkins 345

Martin Building – L. O.

Wilcox, Mr. Brian

Beckler, Mr. Scott

2-3517

Coates CPO 8

New Martin Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock, CPO 51

Mattox Hall

Keller Dr. James

 

2-1400

Mattox 225

Maywoods/Natural Areas - All

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

McCreary Building                                                 

Poffenberger, Dr. Abbey

Cook-McCoy, Ms. Stacia   

2-2996

McCreary 115

McGregor Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Meditation Chapel

Hearn, Mr. John

Martin, Ms. Rachel

2-1723

Case Annex 268

Memorial Science

 

 

 

 

Middleton Coal/Rail

Mink, Mr. Ron

Simpson, Ms. Debbie

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

Military And Veteran Affairs (317 Lancaster Avenue

Roberts, Ms. Jamie

Bush, Ms. Debra

2-7931

Burnam House

Miller Building

Noblitt, Ms. Lynnette

Puckett Mr. Patrick   

2-5931

Beckham 100

Million House

Ballard, Ms. Beth

Henderson, Mr. Jason

2-1284

Million House

Moberly Building

Fuchs, Mr. Eric

Harris, Mr. Shane

2-8139

Moberly 231

Model Lab

Wilson, Mr. Ryan

Campbell, Ms. Beth,         Reed, Ms. Delia

2-1099

Model Lab

Moore Science Building

 

 

 

 

Natural Areas/Maywoods – All

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

North Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

New Hall B

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

New Science Building (East Wing)

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

New Science Building (North Wing)

Frisbie, Mr. Malcolm

 

2-1531

NSB 3238

Observation Deck

Ciocca, Mr. Marco

Blose, Mr. Anthony

2-1521/2-6172

NSB 3140

O'Donnell Auditorium

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

One Room School House

Hayes, Dr. Laurence

Sumner, Ms. Roxann

2-1175

Combs Classroom 420

Palmer Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Patterson House

Stewart, Ms. Tamara

Langguth, Ms. Anne

2-1080

Patterson House

Perkins – Radio/TV

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Perkins Building

Price, Ms. Jil

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Powell Building (All Except Food Services)

Hearn, Mr. John

Martin, Ms. Rachel

2-3855

Powell 128

Presnell Building

Raymer Mr. Justin

Willis, Mr. Tommy

2-6752

SRC 105

Ramsey Building

Mink, Mr. Ron

Simpson, Ms. Debbie

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

Residence Halls - All

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Roark Building

 

 

 

 

Rowlett Building

Pressley, Dr. Sheila

Sparks, Ms. Tosha
Hogue, Ms. Tammy

2-1137

Rowlett 203

Rowlett Building (Stdnt Health Srvcs ONLY)

Nesbitt, Ms. Patrese

Lakes, Ms. Darla

2-8833

Rowlett 103

Scholar House

Gross, Ms. Melissa

 

 

 

Smith Park Observatory

 

 

 

 

Stratton Building

Marcum Ms. Janice

McCoy Ms. Beth

2-3566

Stratton 354

Sullivan Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Swimming Pools

Pearl, Mr. Chris

McHone, Ms. Dixie

2-3147

Coates Box 6A

Telford Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Telford House

Sons, Ms. Lisa

Castillo, Ms. Jan

2-1154

Telford House

Tennis Courts – All

Oertel, Mr. Robert

Dyer, Mr. Chad

2-2133 / 2-2144

Alumni Coliseum 115

Turley House

Brown, Mr. Robert

Kearns, Ms. Laura

2-1500

Turley 1

University Farms - All

Davis, Mr. Ed

Harbett, Ms. Teresa

2-2237

Carter 2

Wallace Building

Webb, Ms. Alesia

Colli-Biondi, Ms. Krystifer

2-1921

Wallace 313

Walters Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Weaver Health

Raymer Mr. Justin

Fisher, Mr. Ryan

2-6752

SRC 105

Whalin Complex - Ault, Fitzpatrick, Gibson

Ross, Dr. Tim

Huff, Ms. Linda          
Barnes, Ms. Cathy

2-1197

Whalin 307

Whitlock Building

Middleton, Ms. Kenna

McKnight. Ms. Jennifer

2-3436

Whitlock CPO 50

AttachmentSize
building_supervisor_list_2017-2018a.pdf115.88 KB