2017-2018 Building Supervisor list

If you would like to print a copy of the Building Supervisor List please use attachment at the bottom of the page

BUILDING

BUILDING SUPERVISOR

"FOOTPRINT" ALTERNATE BUILDING LIAISON

PHONE NUMBER

MAILING ADDRESS

Adams Bldg

Oertel, Mr. Robert

Dyer, Mr. Chad

2-2133 / 2-2144

Alumni Coliseum 115

Adams House

Makinen, Mr. Bryan

Cotton, Ms. Ann

2-5523

Adams House

All Campus

Cook, Ms. Kimberly

Simpson, Ms. Debbie,    Pasley, Ms Teresa          

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

All Dormitories

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Alumni Coliseum

Howard, Mr. Mark

Stepp, Mr. Grant

2-2358

Alumni Coliseum 115

Amphitheater / Ravine

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Arlington

Christian, Mr  Joshua Tood

Hobbs, Ms. Malinda

2-2200

Arlington

Ashland Building

Goins, Ms. Jennifer

Marcum, Ms. Janice

2-3566

Stratton 354

Athletic Fields - Football, Baseball, Softball,

Howard, Mr. Mark

Stepp, Mr. Grant

2-2358

Alumni Coliseum 115

Beckham Hall

Pradhan, Dr. Gyan

Mullins, Ms Jennifer

2-1769

Beckham 106

Begley Building

Robinson, Colonel Darell

Stainback, Ms. Michael, Jennings, Ms. Claire

2-1205

Begley 524

Blanton House

McBride, Mr. Dan

Howard, Ms. Barbara, Duerson, Ms. Jessica

2-1260

Blanton House

Black Bldg

Pearl, Mr. Chris

Simpson, Ms. Debbie    

2-2966

Coates, Box 6A

Burnam Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Burrier Building

Bush, Ms. Dana

New, Ms. Teresa C.     

2-3445/2-6173

Burrier 102

Business & Technology Center

Erekson, Dr. Thomas L.

Taylor, Ms. Sandy

2-8111

BTC 214

Cammack Building

Brubaker, Dr. Robert

Whitt, Ms. Cassie

2-1105

Cammack 127

Campbell Building

Kumoji, Dr. Ida

Thurman, Ms. Linda

2-1629

Campbell 309

Carter Building

Settimi, Dr. John

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

2-2228

Carter 2

Clay Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Coates Administration

Begley, Ms. Teri

Connelly, Mr. Reid             

2-6835

Coates CPO 24

Coates Brock Auditorium

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Combs Classroom

Hayes, Dr. Laurence

Downing, Ms. Rita,      

2-1175

Combs Classroom 420

Commonwealth Hall

Curry, Ms. Julie

Nelson, Ms. Teri

2-7441

Stratton, Room 133

Crabbe Library, Little Addition, University Bldg.

Gardner, Ms. Bettina

Hisel, Ms. Beverly

                   

Crabbe Library 202

Craft Building

Settimi, Dr. John

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

21310

Craft Building

Dizney Building

Pressley, Dr. Sheila

Sparks, Ms. Tosha

2-1137

Rowlett 203

Donovan Annex

Parker, Dr. Eric

Campbell, Ms. Beth,        

Reed, Ms Delia

2-3766

Model Lab

EKU Performing Arts Center

Pevler, Ms. Karen

Wentzel, Ms. Starr,

2-7836

Center for the Arts

Extended Campus

Price, Ms. Jill   

Ms. Polly Rose

2-1444

Perkins 202

Family H. Rentals - All

Cook, Ms. Kimberly

Anglin, Ms. Kim

2-1520

Coates Box 6A

Fire Science

Goins, Ms. Jennifer

Marcum, Ms. Janice

2-3566

Stratton 354

Fitness / Wellness Center

Peterson, Mr. Joel

Raymer, Mr. Justin

2-6752

SRC 105

Food Services - All

Postnelnick, Mr. William

Whitlock, Ms. Janet

2-3855

Powell 17

Foster Music Bldg.

Mulholland, Dr. Jeremy

Case, Mr. Kevin

2-1430/2-3266

Foster Music Bldg

Gabbard Building

Pearl, Mr. Chris

Simpson, Ms. Debbie           Pasley, Ms. Teresa

2-2966

Coates Box 6A-1

Gentry Building

Gannoe, Mr. Paul

Simpson, Ms. Debbie          

2-2966

Coates Box 6A-1

Greenhouses #1 & #2

Settimi, Dr. John

Tennant, Ms. Amanda

2-1310

Carter 2

Hummel Planetarium

Hughes, Mr. James

Durham, Ms. Susan

2-1547

Hummel Planetarium Bldg

Intramural Facilities

Peterson, Mr. Joel

Raymer, Mr. Justin

2-6752

SRC 105

Jones Building

Begley, Ms. Teri

Connelly, Mr. Reid             

2-6835

Coates CPO 24

Keen Johnson Bldg.

Zeigler, Dr. Sara

Davis, Ms. Nancy

2-2222

Keen Johnson 2

Keen Johnson Bookstore

Crowe, Ms. Lisa

 

2-2696 / 2-1271

Keen Johnson Bookstore

Keene Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Keene Hall Cell Site

Green, Mr. Greg

 

502-291-6806

(T-Mobile / Powertel)

Keith Building

Paolucci, Dr. Paul

Morris, Ms. Lynn                 

2-1644

Keith 223

Leach Driving Range

Goins, Ms. Jennifer

Marcum, Ms. Janice

2-3566

Stratton Room 354

Lilly Cornett Woods

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

Mail/Telephone Services

Marlow, Ms. Jean

 

2-1968

Perkins 345

Martin Building – L. O.

Snider, Ms. Lora Gannoe, Ms. Paul

Beckler, Mr. Scott

2-3517

Coates CPO 8

Mattox Hall

Austin, Dr. Mike

Puckett, Mr. Patrick

2-1400

Mattox 225

Maywoods/Natural Areas - All

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

McCreary Building                                              

Poffenberger, Ms. Abbey

Cook-McCoy, Ms. Stacia   

2-2996

McCreary 115

McGregor Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Meditation Chapel

Gallien, Mr. George

Hulker, Ms. Kacey

2-1723

Case Annex 268

Memorial Science

Frisbie, Dr. Malcolm

Ms. Barbara Rupard

2-1531

Moore 349

Middleton Coal/Rail

Mink, Mr. Ron

Simpson, Ms. Debbie

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

Military And Veteran Affairs (317 Lancaster

Roberts, Ms. Jamie

Walters, Ms. Debra

2-8659

Burnam House

Miller Building

Noblitt, Ms. Lynnette

Meyring, Ms. Brenda   

2-5931

McCreary 113 

Million House

Ballard, Ms. Beth

Henderson, Mr. Jason

2-1284

Million House

Moberly Building

Fuchs, Mr. Eric

Harris, Mr. Shane

2-8139

Moberly 231

Model Lab

Parker, Dr. Eric

Campbell, Ms. Beth, Reed, Ms.

2-3766

Model Lab

Moore Science Building

Frisbie, Dr. Malcolm                  

    Ms. Barbara Rupard

2-1531

Moore 349

Natural Areas/Maywoods – All

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

New Hall A

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

New Hall B

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr. Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

New Science Building

Wilder, Ms. Melinda

Pratt, Ms. Karen

2-1476

NSB 3106

Observation Deck

Ciocca, Mr. Marco

Blose, Mr. Anthony

2-1521/2-6172

NSB 3140

O'Donnell Auditorium

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

One Room School House

Hayes, Dr. Laurence

Downing, Ms. Rita,      

2-1175

Combs Classroom 420

Palmer Hall

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

Patterson House

Stewart, Ms. Tamara

Bailey, Ms. Casey

2-1080

Patterson House

Perkins – Radio/TV

Price, Ms. Jill   

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Perkins Building

Price, Ms. Jil

Rose, Ms. Polly

2-1444

Perkins 202

Powell Building (All Except Food Services)

Hearn, Mr. John

Martin, Ms. Rachel

2-3855

Powell 128

Presnell Building

Peterson, Mr. Joel

Raymer, Mr. Justin

2-6752

SRC 105

Ramsey Building

Mink, Mr. Ron

Simpson, Ms. Debbie

2-2966

Coates Box 6A

Residence Halls - All

Barnes, Ms. April

Owens, Mr, Chris

2-1515

Whitlock CPO 51

AttachmentSize
building_supervisor_list_2017-2018a.pdf115.88 KB